Leadership Awards Previous Recipients

4 Under 40 Recipients

2005

Jay Anderson
Merrill Lynch (Global Private Client Group)

Kim Agee
Health First

Bobby Jones
Alannah NicPhaidin
Student

2006

Marcia Gaedcke
Titusville Area Chamber of Commerce

MaryBeth Scott Albritton
The ARC of Brevard

Bino Campanini
Florida Institute of Technology

Betsy Butler

2007

Kendall Moore
Moore Eavenson Baughan, PLC

Dawn Hamilton
CareerSource Brevard

Natalie Sellers
Parrish Medical Center

Jeff Pearson
Satellite Beach Police Department

2008

Erik Eavenson
Strategic Insurance Management, LLC

Travis Proctor
Artemis

Shannon Meyer
Jurmaine Curry
Brevard County Parks and Recreation

2009

Alison Bogart
Florida Institute of Technology

Brooke Deratany Goldfarb
Peaceful Beach Meditation and Collaboration

Rolanda Gallop
Rojé Communications, Inc.

Michele Murrell
Association of Fundraising Professionals

2010

Courtney Culver
DRS Technologies – RSTA

Steve Crisafulli
Crisafulli Enterprises, Inc/Florida House of Representatives

Lisa Stigall
Harris Corporation

Susan McGrath
United Way of Brevard

2011

Julie Braga
Residence Inn & Courtyard by Marriott

Rick Balda
Balda Development Construction

Mark Malek
Widerman Malek, PL

Richard Rogers
Eckerd Youth Alternatives

2012

Carey Beam
Craig Technologies

Aaron Collins
Space Coast Symphony Orchestra

Michelle Fox
Health First

Daniel Walker
LOVE Inc. of Brevard

2013

Steven Allender
Allender & Allender

Aliona Groh
Embraer Executive Jets

J. Travis Kerr
RestoraLife

Alex Rudloff
TED

2014

Susan Hammerling
Florida Dermatology

Erica Lemp
CareerSource Brevard

Michelle Naberhaus
Dean Mead Law Firm

Jarvis Wash
The R.E.A.L. Church, Inc.

2015

Rev.Glenn B. Dames, Jr.
St. James AME Church

Natasha Duran
Candlelighters of Brevard

Amar Patel
Brevard Achievement Center

Vinnie Taranto
Media-Over-Matter Productions

2016

Jarin Eisenberg
Melbourne Main Street

Rebecca Shireman
SpaceCoast Living

Aaron Thalwitzer
Widerman Malek, PL

Richard Yount
Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Florida

 

Rodney S. Ketcham Leadership Icon Award Recipients

2009
Dr. Maxwell C. King
2010
Roger Dobson
2011
Marilyn J. "Bunny" Finney
2012
Barbara Moore
2013
Bernard W. Simpkins
2014
Commissioner Robin Fisher
2015
Joseph A. Duda
2016
Dr. Anthony J. Catanese
2017
Dr. George Mikitarian

 

Leadership Brevard Distinguished Alumni Award

2013
Michael H. Williams
2014
Representative Steve Crisafulli
2015
Robert "Rob" R. Rains
2016
Milo M. Zonka